Petroglyph Elementary School  Logo
Map to Petroglyph Bell Schedules Parent Resources Title IX Counseling Curriculum & Instruction School Partners Teacher Resources
Websites for Students Code Math Websites Halloween Gingerbread Winter Holidays Snow-Primary 100th Day Valentine's Day PARCC ELA & Math S.W.A.T. Students Who Advance Technology
Menus
Library
Technology Online Student Portfolios STEAM
Welcome Influenza 2016-2017 Season Current News Sick Day Guidelines Immunizations Medications In School Allergies Asthma Head Lice Nutrition Parent Links Safety Tips
Activities Before & After School Programs
Petroglyph PTA
Staff

Nurse

Mak, Dany
Nurse
Martinez, Reve
Nurse EA

Physical Therapist

Lopez, Lucille
PT

Speech & Language Pathologists

Cooper, Regina
Staff
Eaton, Gail
Staff

Counselor

Fields, Geraldine
Councelor

Social Worker

Kennedy, Jan
Teacher

Occupational Therapist

Gilbertson, Mary
Teacher

Diagnostician

Griffith, Lorraine
Teacher

Staff

Preschool

Boles-smith, Lisa Preschool
Brachle, Tasha Teacher
Burns, Tammy Staff
Lambie, Stephanie Teacher
Pino, Crystal Special Education
Renteria, Rachelle Preschool
Rodriguez-ahedo, Nohemi Preschool EA
Schmidt, Patricia Preschool EA

Kindergarten

Diaz, Norma Teacher
Gray, Pamela Educational Assistant
Haney, Victoria Teacher
Kilbane, Rhonda Educational Assistant
Marshall, Stephanie Teacher
Silva, Joyce Educational Assistant
Thompson, Deborah Teacher
Williams, Danielle Teacher

First Grade

Gomez, Denise Teacher
Mccants, Angelica Teacher
Montoya, Teresa Teacher
MORROW, PATRICIA Teacher
Nighbert, Virginia Teacher

Second Grade

Gillespie, Victoria Teacher
Richardson, Christa Teacher
Sanchez, Tanya Teacher
Silva, Janice Teacher

Third Grade

Bourque, Diane Teacher
Hernandez, Elizabeth Teacher
Matthews, Nancy Teacher
Pazand, Shannon Teacher
Silecchia Chavez, Courtney Teacher

Fourth Grade

Darr, Gretchen Teacher
Mathis, Lavonne Teacher
Romero, Carla Teacher
Trost, Sara Teacher

Fifth Grade

Bestelmeyer, Alison Teacher
Mendez, Monica Teacher
Rodriguez, Melissa Teacher
Schneider, Mark Teacher
Shuk, Derek Teacher

Special Education

Debban-solomon, Sandra Teacher
Knecht, Christina Special Education EA
Mcdowell, Julie Teacher
Morgan, Tamara Teacher
O'connor, Liza Special Education
Shroba, Cindy Special Education
Smith, Holly Head Special Ed and Gifted Teacher

Principal

Verploegh, Francesca
Principal

Assistant Principal

Perea Salazar, Kristina
Assistant Principal

Secretary/Bookkeeper

Vedera, Karen
Secretary/Bookkeeper

Clerk

Miera, Rhonda
Clerk

Librarian

Flynn, Douglas
Librarian

Physical Education

Sena, Jake
Teacher

Technology

Turner, Tia
Education Technology Specialist

Instructional Coach

Ramsey, Kathryn
Teacher

Art

Espinosa, Cindy
Teacher
Saxon, Janet
Teacher

Custodians

Corral, Maria
Staff
Miera, Eugene
Staff