Skip to main content

Contact Us

Preschool
  Joycelyn Archie Teacher
  Lisa Boles-smith Teacher
  Tasha Brachle Teacher
  Rosemary Calvo PreK EA
  Desiree Gordon PreK EA
  Stephanie Lambie Teacher
  Jane Matheson Dinkel NM Pre-K Teacher
  Kara Nieto PreK EA
  Teresa Oaxaca PreK EA
  Nohemi Rodriguez-ahedo NM PreK EA
Kindergarten
  Jamie Carmer Educational Assistant
  Norma Diaz Teacher
  Rhonda Kilbane Educational Assistant
  Sonia Luna Educational Assistant
  Stephanie Marshall Teacher
  Jennifer Stagen Educational Assistant
  Deborah Thompson Teacher
  Jessica Trujillo Educational Assistant
  Danielle Williams Teacher
First Grade
  Louise Garcia Teacher
  Denise Gomez Teacher
  Ashtyn Hickam Teacher
  Angelica Mccants Teacher
Second Grade
  Danielle Beacham Teacher
  Martha Ramirez De Anchondo Teacher
  Christa Richardson Teacher
Third Grade
  Carley Campbell Teacher
  Melissa Johnson Teacher
  Nancy Matthews Teacher
  Courtney Silecchia Chavez Teacher
Fourth Grade
  Lavonne Mathis Teacher
  Kurt Ruckman Teacher
  Maria Tynan Teacher
Fifth Grade
  Monica Mendez Teacher
  Shannon Boulanger Teacher
  Melissa Rodriguez Teacher
  Mark Schneider Teacher
Special Education
  Sandra Debban-solomon Sped Teacher
  Robert Dimas Head SPED Teacher
  Kelsy Friedrichs Special Education EA
  Shelly Goodman Sped Teacher
  Sylvia Herrera Special Education EA
  Patricia Jarvis SPED Teacher
  Christina Knecht Special Education EA
  Tamara Morgan Gifted
  Stephanie Wilson Gifted
Fine Arts
  Chelsea Dappan Fine Arts
  Jean Kempinsky Fine Arts
Physical Education
  Jacob Sena PE Teacher
Technology
  Karen Pena Technology Teacher
Principal
  Kristina Perea Principal
Assistant Principal
  Stephanie Trujillo-weathers Assistant Principal
Secretary/Bookkeeper
  Karen Vedera (505) 898-0923 Secretary/Bookkeeper
Clerk
  Rhonda Miera Clerk
Nurse
  Christina Gonzales Nurse
  Lissa Gurule Health Asst.
Librarian
  Virginia Nighbert Librarian
Dean of Students
  Tonia Padilla Dean of Students
Interventionist
Speech & Language Pathologists
  Janice Baca-Lujan SLP
  Kimberly Brooks SLP
  Renae Hesse Child Find SLP
  Taylour Lafler Child Find SLP
Counselor
  Tanya Sanchez Counselor
Social Worker
  Therese Carmen Martinez Social Worker
Therapy
  Kelly Aragon staff
  Mary Gilbertson OT
  Lucille Lopez PT
IEP Specialist
  Cheryl Hale IEP Specialist
Behavior Redirector
  Aaron Garcia Behavior Redirector
Custodians
  Maria Corral Custodian
  Pascual Florez Custodian
  Enriqueta Montoya Custodian
Cafeteria
  Erynne Sanchez Cafeteria Staff