Skip to main content

Contact Us

Preschool
Joycelyn Archie Teacher
Lisa Boles-smith Teacher
Tasha Brachle Teacher
Rosemary Calvo PreK EA
Stephanie Lambie Teacher
Sarah Leyendecker Teacher
Camille Lowe PreK EA
Kara Nieto PreK EA
Nohemi Rodriguez-ahedo PreK EA
Sara Tapia PreK EA
Kindergarten
Jennifer Billingsley Teacher
Jamie Carmer Educational Assistant
Norma Diaz Teacher
Rhonda Kilbane Educational Assistant
Stephanie Marshall Teacher
Jennifer Stagen Educational Assistant
Deborah Thompson Teacher
Jessica Trujillo Educational Assistant
Danielle Williams Teacher
First Grade
Dea Evans Teacher
Denise Gomez Teacher
Ashtyn Hickam Teacher
Angelica Mccants Teacher
Dawn Schmidt Teacher
Second Grade
Louise Garcia Teacher
Christa Richardson Teacher
Janice Silva Teacher
Maria Tynan Teacher
Third Grade
Carley Campbell Teacher
Patricia Jarvis 3rd & 4th Grade Teacher
Melissa Johnson Teacher
Nancy Matthews Teacher
Courtney Silecchia Chavez Teacher
Fourth Grade
Lavonne Mathis Teacher
Kurt Ruckman Teacher
Tanya Sanchez Teacher
Sara Trost Teacher
Fifth Grade
Monica Mendez Teacher
Shannon Miera Teacher
Melissa Rodriguez Teacher
Mark Schneider Teacher
Special Education
Hannah Cothran Special Education Teacher
Sandra Debban-solomon Sped Teacher
Robert Dimas Sped Teacher
Kelsy Friedrichs Special Education EA
Shelly Goodman Sped Teacher
Sylvia Herrera Special Education EA
Christina Knecht Special Education EA
Tamara Morgan Gifted/SPED Head Teacher
Abigail Prentice Special Education Educational Assistant
Cindy Shroba Sped Teacher
Fine Arts
Ramona Gutierrez Staff
India Northrop Pratt Staff
Physical Education
Jacob Sena PE Teacher
Technology
Julie Mcdowell Sys Admin
Principal
Kristina Perea Salazar Principal
Assistant Principal
Stephanie Trujillo-weathers Assistant Principal
Secretary/Bookkeeper
Karen Vedera Secretary/Bookkeeper
Clerk
Rhonda Miera Clerk
Nurse
Lissa Gurule Health Asst.
Dany Mak Staff
Librarian
Virginia Nighbert Librarian
Instructional Coach
Kathryn Ramsey IC
Interventionist
Physical Therapist
Lucille Lopez PT
Speech & Language Pathologists
Regina Cooper SLP
Counselor
Geraldine Fields Counselor
Social Worker
Therese Carmen Martinez Social Worker
Therapy
Kelly Aragon staff
Mary Gilbertson OT
Diagnostician
Behavior Redirector
Tammy Burns staff
Custodians
Maria Corral Custodian
Pascual Florez Custodian